ITIG Membership

ITIG Membership (Alternates)

Quarterly meetings

  1. Wesley Armstrong, Financial Aid (Jonah Miller)
  2. Justin Cervero, Windows Enterprise Systems (Wayne Fee, Mike Childers)
  3. Laramie Combs, NICS - Network Infrastructures & Control Systems (John Pertalion)
  4. Choya Durham, Shared Resources 
  5. Shawn Whitener,  IT Support Services
  6. Jason Grubb, STAAR - Student, Admissions, & Accounts Receivable
  7. Bill Gulliver, DASH/BARS - Database & Banner Administration, Reporting & Support (Linda Herron)
  8. Tena Gulliver, Registrar's Office (Ethel Hayes)
  9. Jerry Hampton, ALFAA - Alumni, Financial Aid & Auxilary Services 
  10. John Haas, Business Systems
  11. Alex Waterworth, University Communications
  12. Pete Montaldi, University Communications
  13. Justin Hodges, Business Systems
  14. Matt McNaney, Electronic Student Services
  15. Martin Moore, Linux Enterprise Systems
  16. Jeff Tickle, Linux Enterprise Systems
  17. Jonathan Morefield, FAST - Financial Applications Support Team
  18. Jonathan Priest, Library (Amy Love)
  19. Misti Reese, Office of Admissions
  20. Gina Slagle, Help Desk  
  21. Greg Simmons, Center for Academic Excellence
  22. Kevin Wilcox, Office of Information Security (Oscar Knight)
  23. Eric Hartway, ITS Support
  24. Andrew Mapley, Office of Information Security
  25. Jill Reese, Identity & Access Management (Tamara Lamont)
  26. Julie TaubmanChair, PMG - Project Management & Governance
  27. Miranda WarrenVice-Chair,  PMG - Project Management & Governance

Core Group - Monthly Meetings

  1. Justin Cervero, Windows Enterprise Systems 
  2. Laramie Combs, NICS - Network Infrastructures & Control Systems (John Pertalion)
  3. Shawn Whitener,  IT Support Services
  4. Bill Gulliver, DASH/BARS - Database & Banner Administration, Reporting & Support 
  5. Tena Gulliver, Registrar's Office
  6. Matt McNaney, Electronic Student Services
  7. Martin Moore, Linux Enterprise Systems 
  8. Jeff Tickle, Linux Enterprise Systems
  9. Jonathan Morefield, FAST - Financial Applications Support Team (Jerry Hampton)
  10. Gina Slagle, Help Desk  
  11. Greg Simmons, Center for Academic Excellence
  12. Kevin Wilcox, Office of Information Security
  13. Jill Reese, Identity & Access Management (Tamara Lamont)
  14. Julie TaubmanChair, PMG - Project Management & Governance
  15. Miranda WarrenVice-Chair,  PMG - Project Management & Governance